Thursday, August 13, 2009

.

supposed to be cleaning bathrooms right now, but i dont wanna :p
might actually be in salem MA for halloween, how kickass would that be?! plus id get to see some pretty rockin people :)
erin al and finn are gonna be here for the weekend, yay!
going home next week w00t! and going to 2 military balls to boot! yay for getting to be a pretty pretty princess ^_^
theres a festival in raleigh next month for pagan pride day. it sounds like fun and im definitely gonna go, very excited about that.
i think i can hear the cats tearing apart my loofah right now so im gonna go and smite them. then i suppose i must clean. blah.
after cleaning is done you better believe im rewarding myself with a mikes hard pink lemonade, cheesecake, and monty python and the holy grail XD

2 comments:

Tine said...

You should hide the loofah from teh kittehs. Like in the oven. Just don't bake it! :D

brenda said...

LOL knowing me, i would forget its there and then there would be melted loofah all over the oven. and it would be a pain in the ass bc my oven is NOT self-cleaning <_< nah i bought a shower caddy and now the loofah is hanging up out of reach :) lol